Timber Creek High School

Varsity Volleyball (F) TCHS Falcons

Game Schedule

View this schedule on mobile
All your favorite features in a mobile friendly app
 Online Forms  Real Time Notifications
 School Schedules  Student information
Download the app now
Date
Opponent
Special Notes
Venue
SpecialNotes/Venue
Results
Aug 6
9:00 AM
@
Grapevine
Grapevine HS Main Gym  
Aug 7
9:00 PM
VS
Haltom
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
Aug 10
5:00 PM
VS
Midlothian
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
L 1 - 3
Aug 12
1:00 PM
@
Franklin
Summit High School  
L 0 - 2
Aug 12
2:00 PM
@
Midlothian
Summit High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 12
4:00 PM
@
Frisco Heritage
Summit High School  
L 1 - 2
Aug 13
12:00 PM
@
San Angelo Central
Mansfield Legacy High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 13
2:00 PM
@
Carter Riverside
Mansfield Legacy High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 13
5:00 PM
@
Paschal
Mansfield Legacy High School  
W 0 - 0
Aug 13
5:00 PM
@
Paschal
Mansfield Legacy High School  
Aug 13
5:00 PM
@
Paschal
Mansfield Legacy High School  
Aug 14
9:30 AM
@
Burleson
Summit High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 14
11:00 AM
@
Midlothian
Summit High School  
L 0 - 2
Aug 17
5:30 PM
VS
Boswell
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
W 3 - 0
Aug 17
8:05 PM
@
Lake Ridge
Summit High School  
W 3 - 0
Aug 20
9:00 AM
@
Bishop Lynch
Allen High School  
L 0 - 2
Aug 20
9:59 AM
@
Bel-Air
Allen High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 20
12:00 PM
@
Plano
Allen High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 20
6:00 PM
@
Frisco Centennial
Allen High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 21
10:00 AM
@
McKinney North
Allen High School  
L 0 - 2
Aug 21
12:00 PM
@
Wylie East
Allen High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 24
6:30 PM
@
Chisholm Trail
Chisholm Trail High School  
W 3 - 2
Aug 27
10:00 AM
@
Arlington Martin
Arlington Martin High School  
L 0 - 3
Aug 27
2:00 PM
@
JJ Pearce
Arlington Martin High School  
W 3 - 0
Aug 28
9:00 AM
@
Chisholm Trail
Arlington Martin High School  
L 1 - 3
Aug 28
1:00 PM
@
Red Oak
Arlington Martin High School  
W 3 - 1
Aug 31
5:30 PM
VS
Arlington
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
W 3 - 0
Sep 3
5:00 PM
@
Mansfield
Mansfield High School  
L 1 - 3
Sep 7
5:00 PM
VS
Waxahachie
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
W 3 - 1
Sep 10
5:30 PM
@
Southlake
Carroll HS  
L 2 - 3
Sep 14
5:00 PM
@
Byron Nelson
Byron Nelson High School  
W 3 - 0
Sep 17
5:00 PM
VS
Eaton
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
L 0 - 3
Sep 21
5:00 PM
VS
Keller
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
L 0 - 3
Sep 28
5:00 PM
@
Central
Central High School  
W 3 - 0
Oct 1
5:00 PM
@
Fossil Ridge
Fossil Ridge HS Main Gym  
W 3 - 2
Oct 5
5:00 PM
VS
Southlake
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
L 1 - 3
Oct 8
5:00 PM
VS
Byron Nelson
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
W 3 - 0
Oct 12
5:00 PM
@
Eaton
Eaton High School  
L 0 - 3
Oct 15
5:00 PM
@
Keller
Keller HS Main Gym  
L 0 - 3
Oct 22
5:00 PM
VS
Central
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
W 3 - 0
Oct 26
5:00 PM
VS
Fossil Ridge
Timber Creek HS Main Gym  
   


Download the Rank One app for a
mobile optimized experience!